Address: 2327 W. Silvernail Rd. Pewaukee, WI 53072  

 

Register Now for Summer Dance Classes & Music Lessons!
CALL 262-349-4088 or Register Online

Dance Schedule 2017 - 2018

Classes begin September 18th, onwards for 34 weeks of scheduled classes

Private Lessons also available upon request.

Click HERE to Register for Dance Classes Online.

Ages 2-3

Creative Movement Tuesdays 4:00-4:30pm
Creative Movement Saturday 9:00-9:30am

Ages 4-5

Pre-Dance Combo Class Monday 4:15-5:10pm
Pre-Dance Combo Class Tuesday  4:30-5:25pm
Jr. Jazz Wednesdays 4:15-4:45pm
Acro-Tumbling Wednesday 4:45-5:15pm
Hip-hop Wednesday 5:15-5:45pm
Pre-Dance Combo Class Saturday 9:30-10:25am
Hip-Hop   Saturday 10:15-10:45am
Pre-Dance Combo Class 2 Saturday 10:30-11:25am

Ages 6-8

Tap  Monday 4:45-5:25pm
Ballet I/II    Monday 5:30-6:10pm
Ballet II/III* Monday 6:15-6:55pm
Jazz Tuesday 5:30-6:10pm
Ballet I/II Tuesday 6:15-6:55pm
Hip-Hop   Wednesday 4:30-5:10pm
Acro Wednesday  5:15-5:55pm
Jazz     Wednesday 6:00-6:40pm
Adv. Tap (ages 8+)   Thursday   6:15-6:55pm
Hip-Hop Saturday 10:45-11:25am
Ballet I/II Saturday 11:30am-12:10pm

Ages 9-12

Barre Technique**  Monday 5:15-6:10pm
Beg/Int. Tap  Monday 5:30-6:10pm
Ballet II/III  Monday 6:15-6:55pm
Adv. Rhythm Tap  Monday  6:15-6:55pm
Beg. Lyrical (ages 10+) Monday 6:15-6:55pm
Beg. Lyrical (ages 10+) Monday 7:00-7:40pm
Beg./Int. Jazz         Monday 7:00-7:40pm
Ballet IV/V +Pointe**  Monday 7:00-7:55pm
Adv. Jazz (ages 12+)*  Monday 8:00-8:40pm
Barre Technique**  Tuesday  4:30-5:25pm
Ballet III/IV   Tuesday 5:30-6:10pm
Int/Adv. Jazz (ages 12+)  Tuesday 5:30-6:10pm
Beg./Int Jazz    Tuesday 6:15-6:55pm
Int/Adv. Turns & Progressions  Tuesday 7:15-7:55pm
Beg/Int. Jazz  Wednesday 5:15-5:55pm
Hip-hop   Wednesday  6:00-6:40pm
Acro 1 (ages 6-9) Wednesday 5:15-5:55pm
Acro 2 (ages 10+)  Wednesday  6:00-6:40pm
Acro 3 *  Wednesday 6:45-7:25pm
Acro 4 *  Wednesday 7:30-8:10pm
Hip-hop tricks (ages 10+) Wednesday  7:30-8:10pm
Ballet III/IV Thursday 4:30-5:30pm
Ballet IV/V** Thursday 4:30-5:30pm
Adv. Tap (ages 8+)*  Thursday 6:15-6:55pm
Beg/Int. Tap (ages 10+) Thursday 7:00-7:40pm
Ballet I/II Saturday  11:30am-12:10pm
Hip-Hop  Saturday  11:30am-12:10pm

Ages 13+

Barre Technique**    Monday 5:15-6:10pm
Beg/Int. Tap age 9+      Monday 5:30-6:10pm
Ballet II/III    Monday 6:15-6:55pm
Adv. Rhythm Tap Monday 6:15-6:55pm
Beg. Lyrical (ages 10+)   Monday 6:15-6:55pm
Beg. Lyrical (ages 10+) Monday 7:00-7:40pm
Ballet IV/V +Pointe**   Monday 7:00-7:55pm
Adv. Jazz*     Monday 8:00-8:40pm
Barre Technique**   Tuesday 4:30-5:25pm
Ballet III/IV Tuesday 5:30-6:10pm
Int/Adv. Jazz   Tuesday  5:30-6:10pm
Beg./Int Jazz (ages 9+)   Tuesday   6:15-6:55pm
Int/Adv. Turns & Progressions Tuesday 7:15-7:55pm
Adv. Lyrical* Tuesday 8:00-8:40pm
Acro 2  Wednesday 6:00-6:40pm
Acro 3 * Wednesday 6:45-7:25pm
Int/Adv. Hip-hop Wednesday 6:45-7:25pm
Acro 4 *  Wednesday 7:30-8:10pm
Hip-Hop tricks (ages 10+) Wednesday 7:30-8:10pm
Ballet III/IV Thursday 4:30-5:30pm
Ballet IV/V** Thursday 4:30-5:30pm
Adv. Tap (ages 13+)**  Thursday 5:30-6:10pm
Adv. Tap (ages 8+)*   Thursday 6:15-6:55pm
Beg. Tap (ages 10+)  Thursday 7:00-7:40pm
Beg/Int. Hip-Hop 9+  Saturday  11:30am-12:10pm

Company Rehearsals (subject to change)

Comp. Jazz Technique Tuesday 6:15-7:15pm
Petite Company  Thursday 4:45-5:30pm
Jr. Company Thursday 5:30-6:10pm
Senior Company Thursday 6:15-6:55pm
Select Teams Thursday 7:00-8:30pm

Schedule is subject to change based on class enrollment.
* Indicates a teacher's approval is necessary in order to enroll in the class.
** Indicates a specialty technique class with a 15 student class limit.

Upcoming Events


Pewaukee 4th of July Parade
July 4th, 3:00pm

Summerfest Performance
Northwestern Mutual Children's Stage
July 5th - 3:14 & 4:45pm